Currently Awarded RMP Districts and Schools

Currently awarded Reading Mentors Program: A Language and Literacy Partnership districts and schools are listed below.

Atlanta Public Schools

Scott Elementary School
Usher Collier Elementary School
Woodson Park Elementary School
F. L. Stanton Elementary School

LLS Assignment:  Cassandra ColemanLaTonya Randolph

Barrow County

Bramlett Elementary School

Kennedy Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Kwanza Lippitt

Bibb County

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School
Riley Elementary School
Southfield Elementary School
Veterans Elementary School
Matilda Hartley Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Betsy GlissonWendy Lumley

Bulloch County

Mill Creek Elementary School

Sallie Zetterower Elementary School
Stilson Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Inger Dawson,Lea Hall

Calhoun County

Calhoun County Elementary

LLS Assignment: Janet Moe

Chattahoochee County

Chattahoochee County Education Center

LLS Assignment: Carol Hartley

Clay County

Clay County Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Sian Lott

DeKalb County

Brockett Elementary School
Oakview Elementary School
Stoneview Elementary School
Flat Rock Elementary School
Rowland Elementary School
Montclair Elementary School
Peachcrest Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Cheryl Cooper-Smith, Kwanza Lippitt, Nakenia Carruthers, Randi Pearson

Dooly County

Dooly County Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Janet Moe

Dougherty County

Morningside Elementary School
Robert Harvey Elementary School
Northside Elementary School
Alice Coachman Elementary School
Radium Springs Elementary School
Sherwood Acres Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Fadara Clark, Janet Moe,  Lisa AlbertSian Lott

Effingham County 

Marlow Elementary School

South Effingham Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Inger Dawson

Macon County

Macon County Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Janet Moe

Meriwether County

George E. Washington Elementary School

Mountain View Elementary School
Unity Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Carol Hartley

Murray County

Springplace Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Randi Pearson

Pelham City (Mitchell County)

Pelham Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Fadara Clark

Richmond County 

Copeland Elementary School

Jenkins-White Elementary School
Diamond Lakes Elementary School
Hains Elementary School
Lamar Milledge Elementary School
Meadowbrook Elementary School
Bayvale Elementary School
Craig Houghton Elementary School
Wilkinson Gardens Elementary School
Barton Chapel Elementary School
Glenn Hills Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Cheryl Cooper-SmithLea Hall, LaTonya RandolphKwanza Lippit, NaKenia Carruthers, Ranecci Hampton

Savannah-Chatham County

Haven Elementary School

Hodge Elementary School
Spencer Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Casandra ColemanWendy Lumley

Vidalia City

Sally Meadows Elementary School

JD Dickerson Primary School

LLS Assignment: Randi Pearson, Wendy Lumley

Wayne County

Martha R. Smith Elementary School

LLS Assignment: Inger Dawson